Ford Bronco Gen V (1992–1996) — auctions and prices

The Gen V generation of the Ford Bronco (1992–1996) — there are 7 active listings at US auctions right now. The history of 235 sales shows real prices: $1,863 on average, median $1,150.

Ford Bronco

Auction statistics

Active listings
7
Cars sold
235
Average final price
$1,863
Median price
$1,150
Price range
$250 – $5,700
Sold prices by year
YearCars soldAverage final price
199666$2,015
199551$1,896
199453$1,946
199343$1,565
199222$1,714

Buyers most often pick these body styles: SUV. Typical damage among sold cars: Front end (56), Side (33), Normal wear (24).

Ford Bronco Gen V model years

Ford Bronco generations

Other Ford models

Popular with buyers from Poland

What does a Ford Bronco Gen V cost delivered to your door?

Winning bid, auction fees, shipping, customs duty and taxes — the full cost of importing to Poland, computed from real recent sales.

zł 25,484

Depending on the car: from zł 15,665 to zł 54,748

Based on the 20 most recent sales

Calculate the cost of a specific car

What makes up this amount (on average)

Car price (winning bid)
zł 7,433
Auction fees
zł 2,098
Shipping to Poland
zł 12,085
Customs duty, VAT and excise
zł 3,868

Recent sales

VehicleYearDamageMileageFinal priceAuction date
1993 Ford Bronco Custom1993 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H4PLB296701993Rollover208,507 mi$300Jul 28, 2026
1996 Ford Bronco Custom1996 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H3TLA700861996Undercarriage0 mi$175Jul 27, 2026
1995 Ford Bronco Custom1995 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H7SLA615831995Rear end0 mi$700Jul 21, 2026
1993 Ford Bronco Custom1993 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H0PLA734221993Normal wear205,663 mi$325Jul 17, 2026
1993 Ford Bronco Custom1993 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H7PLA740481993Normal wear130,078 mi$1,650Jul 14, 2026
1994 Ford Bronco Custom1994 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H3RLA964231994Front end179,099 mi$5,100Jul 9, 2026
1995 Ford Bronco Eddie Bauer1995 Ford Bronco Eddie Bauer1FMEU15N2SLB324671995Front end123,858 mi$1,400Jul 2, 2026
1995 Ford Bronco Custom1995 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H2SLA211531995Normal wear152,750 mi$675Jul 2, 2026
1996 Ford Bronco Custom1996 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H0TLB727841996Front end239,244 mi$1,350Jul 1, 2026
1995 Ford Bronco Custom1995 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H4SLA337251995Normal wear366,259 mi$1,050Jun 26, 2026
1996 Ford Bronco XL1996 Ford Bronco XL1FMEU15N7TLB959401996Side216,526 mi$875Jun 23, 2026
1992 Ford Bronco Custom1992 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H2NLA067681992Rear end1 mi$5,700Jun 22, 2026
1996 Ford Bronco XL1996 Ford Bronco XL1FMEU15N2TLB579051996Minor dent scratches133,350 mi$1,450Jun 17, 2026
1994 Ford Bronco Eddie Bauer1994 Ford Bronco Eddie Bauer1FMEU15N9RLA129211994Side1 mi$350Jun 15, 2026
1993 Ford Bronco1993 Ford Bronco1FMEU15N6PLA347611993Side198,853 mi$975Jun 12, 2026
1994 Ford Bronco Eddie Bauer1994 Ford Bronco Eddie Bauer1FMEU15N6RLA986111994Top roof171,833 mi$4,450Jun 11, 2026
1996 Ford Bronco Custom1996 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H3TLA522211996Normal wear120,172 mi$3,050Jun 11, 2026
1995 Ford Bronco Custom1995 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H4SLB111591995Normal wear190,028 mi$8,500Jun 10, 2026
1996 Ford Bronco XL1996 Ford Bronco XL1FMEU15N9TLA838351996Mechanical145,569 mi$800Jun 10, 2026
1993 Ford Bronco Custom1993 Ford Bronco Custom1FMEU15H3PLA153051993Burn0 mi$225Jun 3, 2026

Good to know: Ford Bronco Gen V from US auctions

The Ford Bronco Gen V page gathers this generation's live listings and sales history in one place. If you are also considering other Ford Bronco generations, compare them below — each has its own price statistics and available car count.

Frequently asked questions

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site usage, as outlined in our Privacy policy. By closing this message or continuing to browse, you consent to their use.