BMW X4 Gen II sold prices — US auction archive

How much does a BMW X4 Gen II sell for at US auctions? On average $17,923 across 1,604 recorded sales, median $17,100. Study the results before you commit.

BMW X4

Archive statistics

Archived lots
1,754
Cars sold
1,604
Average sold price
$17,923
Median sold price
$17,100
Sold price range
$6,500 – $31,250
Sold prices by year
YearCars soldAverage sold price
202580$28,187
2024216$21,921
2023191$21,233
2022267$19,962
2021276$16,774
2020249$14,572
2019325$12,661

Most sold cars are these body styles: SUV. Typical damage among sold cars: Front end (780), Rear end (246), Side (238).

BMW X4 Gen II model years

BMW X4 generations

Other BMW models

Popular with buyers from Poland

BMW X4 Gen II: the real all-in price from finished auctions

Final bid, auction fees, shipping, customs duty and taxes — the full import cost to Poland, computed from real finished sales.

zł 108,171

Depending on the car: from zł 62,435 to zł 166,419

Based on the 20 most recent sales

Calculate the cost of a specific car

What makes up this amount (on average)

Car price (final bid)
zł 63,619
Auction fees
zł 5,285
Shipping to Poland
zł 11,825
Customs duty, VAT and excise
zł 27,443

BMW X4 Gen II prices on the Polish market

The median price of cars sold in Poland, month by month — against what the same car costs delivered to your door through DreamBid.

Polish marketDelivered by DreamBidzł 84,840 cheaper

Based on 3,161 cars from the 2019–2027 model years that disappeared from Polish classifieds. The figure is the listing's last asking price.

Median price in Poland by month
MonthMedian priceCars
2026-03zł 189,900595
2026-04zł 181,056786
2026-05zł 175,000301
2026-06zł 159,000653
2026-07zł 164,899404
2026-08zł 184,900422

Recent sales

VehicleYearDamageMileageFinal priceAuction date
2020 BMW X4 M40i2020 BMW X4 M40i5UX2V5C06L9C542352020Side54,890 mi$8,200Sep 23, 2026
2023 BMW X4 xDrive30i2023 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT00P9P582712023Side50,274 mi$24,400Sep 22, 2026
2025 BMW X4 xDrive30i2025 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT0XS9Z264432025Rear end22,614 mi$27,750Sep 22, 2026
2019 BMW X4 xDrive30i2019 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UXUJ3C54KLG527752019Water flood95,031 mi$8,100Sep 21, 2026
2020 BMW X4 xDrive30i2020 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX2V1C03LLE675572020Rear end61,844 mi$14,600Sep 18, 2026
2020 BMW X4 xDrive30i2020 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX2V1C0XL9B440712020Front end71,024 mi$11,800Sep 18, 2026
2025 BMW X4 xDrive30i2025 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT08S90985542025Side6,540 mi$26,500Sep 18, 2026
2024 BMW X4 xDrive30i2024 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT03R9V022392024Front end36,637 mi$21,300Sep 18, 2026
2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT08N9J726732022Normal wear48,028 mi$19,100Sep 17, 2026
2025 BMW X4 xDrive30i2025 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT05S9X688982025Front end32,826 mi$26,500Sep 17, 2026
2020 BMW X4 xDrive30i2020 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX2V1C03LLE672212020Front end83,578 mi$8,400Sep 17, 2026
2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT0XN9M968852022Rear end10,462 mi$13,400Sep 17, 2026
2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT07N9J861582022Side0 mi$16,750Sep 16, 2026
2023 BMW X4 xDrive30i2023 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT03P9P976462023Rear end0 mi$11,100Sep 16, 2026
2023 BMW X4 xDrive30i2023 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT03P9N535132023Rear end92,814 mi$13,700Sep 16, 2026
2022 BMW X4 M40i2022 BMW X4 M40i5UX43DT03N9L750682022Front end0 mi$15,400Sep 16, 2026
2019 BMW X4 M40i2019 BMW X4 M40i5UXUJ5C58KLJ636272019Side102,002 mi$15,500Sep 16, 2026
2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i2022 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX33DT06N9M336852022Front end29,095 mi$12,900Sep 15, 2026
2021 BMW X4 M40i2021 BMW X4 M40i5UX2V5C0XM9F545102021Front end54,300 mi$21,300Sep 15, 2026
2021 BMW X4 xDrive30i2021 BMW X4 xDrive30i5UX2V1C08M9F476932021Rear end47,740 mi$16,600Sep 15, 2026

Good to know: BMW X4 Gen II sold prices

Cars of the Gen II generation (2019–2026) sell across a wide range — the archive of 1,604 finished auctions shows the median and the $6,500–$31,250 spread, plus the most common damage (Front end). Use it to price your bid, then let DreamBid handle shipping and customs.

Frequently asked questions

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site usage, as outlined in our Privacy policy. By closing this message or continuing to browse, you consent to their use.