What a BMW X5 Gen IV really sells for at auction

The Gen IV generation of the BMW X5 (2019–2026) — the archive holds 9,519 finished lots with real final prices. Knowing what a BMW X5 Gen IV sells for lets you bid with confidence.

BMW X5

Archive statistics

Archived lots
9,519
Cars sold
8,798
Average sold price
$27,189
Median sold price
$25,250
Sold price range
$12,971 – $47,250
Sold prices by year
YearCars soldAverage sold price
2026421$41,746
2025773$39,636
20241,092$36,027
2023988$27,975
20221,389$26,647
20211,294$23,565
20201,239$20,070
20191,602$19,753

Most sold cars are these body styles: SUV. Typical damage among sold cars: Front end (4,221), Rear end (1,232), Side (1,213).

BMW X5 Gen IV model years

BMW X5 generations

Other BMW models

Popular with buyers from Poland

BMW X5 Gen IV: the real all-in price from finished auctions

Final bid, auction fees, shipping, customs duty and taxes — the full import cost to Poland, computed from real finished sales.

zł 140,200

Depending on the car: from zł 76,662 to zł 263,845

Based on the 20 most recent sales

Calculate the cost of a specific car

What makes up this amount (on average)

Car price (final bid)
zł 85,922
Auction fees
zł 6,432
Shipping to Poland
zł 12,442
Customs duty, VAT and excise
zł 35,403

BMW X5 Gen IV prices on the Polish market

The median price of cars sold in Poland, month by month — against what the same car costs delivered to your door through DreamBid.

Polish marketDelivered by DreamBidzł 139,001 cheaper

Based on 7,686 cars from the 2019–2027 model years that disappeared from Polish classifieds. The figure is the listing's last asking price.

Median price in Poland by month
MonthMedian priceCars
2026-03zł 259,7001,267
2026-04zł 261,9502,071
2026-05zł 236,700702
2026-06zł 239,9001,259
2026-07zł 287,7761,018
2026-08zł 294,9001,369

Recent sales

VehicleYearDamageMileageFinal priceAuction date
2019 BMW X5 xDrive40i2019 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UXCR6C55KLL635192019Rear end101,760 mi$17,300Sep 24, 2026
2019 BMW X5 xDrive40i2019 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UXCR6C51KLL645682019Normal wear72,716 mi$15,100Sep 23, 2026
2020 BMW X5 M50i2020 BMW X5 M50i5UXJU4C05L9B941962020Minor dent scratches136,131 mi$20,500Sep 23, 2026
2021 BMW X5 xDrive40i2021 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UXCR6C03M9F267392021Minor dent scratches95,086 mi$17,100Sep 23, 2026
2019 BMW X5 xDrive50i2019 BMW X5 xDrive50i5UXJU2C55KLN654362019Rear end94,732 mi$17,200Sep 23, 2026
2022 BMW X5 sDrive40i2022 BMW X5 sDrive40i5UXCR4C07N9N091712022Water flood35,543 mi$17,200Sep 23, 2026
2022 BMW X5 xDrive40i2022 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UXCR6C07N9M113032022Side102,302 mi$23,300Sep 23, 2026
2024 BMW X5 xDrive40i2024 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UX23EU08R9U847902024Front end0 mi$14,100Sep 23, 2026
2025 BMW X5 xDrive50e2025 BMW X5 xDrive50e5UX43EU04S9Z902892025Rear end24,000 mi$45,000Sep 23, 2026
2022 BMW X5 xDrive40i2022 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UXCR6C05N9N062952022Front end32,661 mi$25,250Sep 23, 2026
2023 BMW X5 xDrive40i2023 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UXCR6C03P9R125322023Rear end30,484 mi$30,000Sep 23, 2026
2025 BMW X5 xDrive40i2025 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UX23EU02S9Z049372025Front end0 mi$31,500Sep 23, 2026
2019 BMW X5 xDrive50i2019 BMW X5 xDrive50i5UXJU2C56KLN641482019Side163,093 mi$10,900Sep 23, 2026
2025 BMW X5 xDrive50e2025 BMW X5 xDrive50e5UX43EU00S9W942512025Rear end23,787 mi$41,000Sep 22, 2026
2020 BMW X5 sDrive40i2020 BMW X5 sDrive40i5UXCR4C0XL9D272372020Rear end62,506 mi$21,800Sep 22, 2026
2025 BMW X5 sDrive40i2025 BMW X5 sDrive40i5UX13EU02S9W727072025Front end0 mi$21,800Sep 22, 2026
2026 BMW X5 M60i2026 BMW X5 M60i5UX33EU07T91701072026Front end0 mi$43,750Sep 22, 2026
2023 BMW X5 sDrive40i2023 BMW X5 sDrive40i5UXCR4C04P9P947682023Rear end43,734 mi$25,250Sep 22, 2026
2021 BMW X5 sDrive40i2021 BMW X5 sDrive40i5UXCR4C09M9H683122021Rear end45,049 mi$25,000Sep 22, 2026
2026 BMW X5 xDrive40i2026 BMW X5 xDrive40i5UX23EU07T94200222026Side0 mi$29,500Sep 22, 2026

Good to know: BMW X5 Gen IV sold prices

Cars of the Gen IV generation (2019–2026) sell across a wide range — the archive of 8,798 finished auctions shows the median and the $12,971–$47,250 spread, plus the most common damage (Front end). Use it to price your bid, then let DreamBid handle shipping and customs.

Frequently asked questions

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site usage, as outlined in our Privacy policy. By closing this message or continuing to browse, you consent to their use.