Kia Cadenza Gen II (2017–2020) — finished auctions and prices

The Gen II generation of the Kia Cadenza (2017–2020) — the archive holds 781 finished lots with real final prices. Knowing what a Kia Cadenza Gen II sells for lets you bid with confidence.

Kia Cadenza

Archive statistics

Archived lots
781
Cars sold
729
Average sold price
$2,395
Median sold price
$2,200
Sold price range
$575 – $4,930
Sold prices by year
YearCars soldAverage sold price
202027$5,480
201977$2,667
2018113$2,407
2017512$2,189

Most sold cars are these body styles: Sedan. Typical damage among sold cars: Front end (367), Rear end (95), Side (76).

Kia Cadenza Gen II model years

Kia Cadenza generations

Other Kia models

Popular with buyers from Poland

What did a Kia Cadenza Gen II cost delivered, based on real sales?

Final bid, auction fees, shipping, customs duty and taxes — the full import cost to Poland, computed from real finished sales.

zł 27,796

Depending on the car: from zł 17,978 to zł 35,102

Based on the 20 most recent sales

Calculate the cost of a specific car

What makes up this amount (on average)

Car price (final bid)
zł 7,659
Auction fees
zł 2,361
Shipping to Poland
zł 10,271
Customs duty, VAT and excise
zł 7,505

Recent sales

VehicleYearDamageMileageFinal priceAuction date
2017 Kia Cadenza Technology2017 Kia Cadenza TechnologyKNALC4J11H50727922017Rollover0 mi$1,100Sep 23, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALB4J19H50427822017Rear end101,011 mi$1,600Sep 21, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J1XH50731952017Rear end88,811 mi$2,900Sep 18, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J14H50685602017Front end0 mi$400Sep 17, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J19H50459402017Front end143,541 mi$1,250Sep 17, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J17H50848512017Front end101,133 mi$2,200Sep 17, 2026
2018 Kia Cadenza Limited2018 Kia Cadenza LimitedKNALC4J15J50988972018Front end62,768 mi$3,100Sep 17, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J18H50939772017Front end113,721 mi$1,800Sep 16, 2026
2019 Kia Cadenza Limited2019 Kia Cadenza LimitedKNALC4J11K51731132019Front end101,040 mi$2,300Sep 16, 2026
2018 Kia Cadenza Limited2018 Kia Cadenza LimitedKNALC4J19J50962942018Front end84,980 mi$1,950Sep 15, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J1XH50846202017Side88,824 mi$2,700Sep 15, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J15H50416602017Minor dent scratches103,252 mi$2,950Sep 15, 2026
2019 Kia Cadenza Limited2019 Kia Cadenza LimitedKNALC4J12K51644982019Front end126,195 mi$2,050Sep 15, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALB4J11H50366532017All over137,851 mi$1,650Sep 15, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J1XH50700712017Vandalism94,488 mi$3,200Sep 14, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J15H50675772017Front end111,328 mi$2,250Sep 14, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J11H50487972017Minor dent scratches125,372 mi$2,650Sep 14, 2026
2018 Kia Cadenza Premium2018 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALB4J15J51205932018Minor dent scratches167,965 mi$2,100Sep 13, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J14H50908202017All over145,087 mi$875Sep 11, 2026
2017 Kia Cadenza Premium2017 Kia Cadenza PremiumKNALC4J18H50897212017Minor dent scratches111,607 mi$1,550Sep 9, 2026

Good to know: Kia Cadenza Gen II sold prices

The Kia Cadenza Gen II page gathers this generation's finished auctions in one place. If you are also weighing other Kia Cadenza generations, compare their sold prices below — each has its own statistics. Use the 781 archived lots to plan your bid.

Frequently asked questions

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site usage, as outlined in our Privacy policy. By closing this message or continuing to browse, you consent to their use.