Dodge Caravan Gen IV (2001–2007) — finished auctions and prices

How much does a Dodge Caravan Gen IV sell for at US auctions? On average $330 across 3,826 recorded sales, median $275. Study the results before you commit.

Dodge Caravan

Archive statistics

Archived lots
4,257
Cars sold
3,826
Average sold price
$330
Median sold price
$275
Sold price range
$125 – $650
Sold prices by year
YearCars soldAverage sold price
2007257$330
2006348$310
20051,620$331
2004280$366
2003547$307
2002490$349
2001284$319

Most sold cars are these body styles: Van, Minivan, Cargo Van. Typical damage among sold cars: Front end (1,443), Side (617), Rear end (570).

Dodge Caravan Gen IV model years

Dodge Caravan generations

Other Dodge models

Popular with buyers from Poland

Average landed price of a sold Dodge Caravan Gen IV in Poland

Final bid, auction fees, shipping, customs duty and taxes — the full import cost to Poland, computed from real finished sales.

zł 24,126

Depending on the car: from zł 18,632 to zł 46,019

Based on the 20 most recent sales

Calculate the cost of a specific car

What makes up this amount (on average)

Car price (final bid)
zł 2,157
Auction fees
zł 1,303
Shipping to Poland
zł 14,173
Customs duty, VAT and excise
zł 6,493

Recent sales

VehicleYearDamageMileageFinal priceAuction date
2006 Dodge Caravan SXT2006 Dodge Caravan SXT1D4GP45R96B7560322006Side175,370 mi$300Sep 23, 2026
2001 Dodge Caravan Sport2001 Dodge Caravan Sport2B4GP44371R2509752001Normal wear77,829 mi$3,925Sep 23, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2D4GP44L05R3283152005Hail206,308 mi$200Sep 23, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2D8GP44L45R1180072005Normal wear192,429 mi$475Sep 23, 2026
2002 Dodge Caravan ES2002 Dodge Caravan ES2B8GP54L92R7943492002Rear end214,911 mi$175Sep 23, 2026
2004 Dodge Caravan SE2004 Dodge Caravan SE1D4GP24R24B5242452004Front end177,111 mi$325Sep 23, 2026
2006 Dodge Caravan SXT2006 Dodge Caravan SXT1D4GP45R06B5299262006Side216,000 mi$325Sep 23, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2D8GP44L95R3892252005Normal wear57,813 mi$875Sep 23, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2D4GP44L95R5964902005Normal wear80,058 mi$1,150Sep 23, 2026
2003 Dodge Caravan SE2003 Dodge Caravan SE1D4GP25303B1017062003Storm178,545 mi$275Sep 23, 2026
2007 Dodge Caravan SE2007 Dodge Caravan SE1D4GP25B87B1742372007Front end232,127 mi$300Sep 23, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SE2005 Dodge Caravan SE1D4GP24R55B4218382005Unknown252,637 mi$225Sep 23, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2D4GP44L85R3260982005Side196,224 mi$300Sep 23, 2026
2004 Dodge Caravan SE2004 Dodge Caravan SE1D4GP24R44B5840122004Minor dent scratches194,858 mi$150Sep 22, 2026
2005 Dodge Caravan SXT2005 Dodge Caravan SXT1D4GP45R85B1193082005Front end162,895 mi$475Sep 22, 2026
2004 Dodge Caravan SXT2004 Dodge Caravan SXT2D4GP44L04R5335972004Normal wear101,000 mi$700Sep 22, 2026
2004 Dodge Caravan SXT2004 Dodge Caravan SXT1D4GP45R94B5096102004Front end301,962 mi$125Sep 21, 2026
2006 Dodge Caravan SXT2006 Dodge Caravan SXT1D4GP45R56B7383532006Side213,551 mi$325Sep 21, 2026
2003 Dodge Caravan SE2003 Dodge Caravan SE1D4GP25333B1460732003Rollover130,837 mi$200Sep 18, 2026
2002 Dodge Caravan Sport2002 Dodge Caravan Sport1B4GP44372B6253302002Front end151,267 mi$250Sep 17, 2026

Good to know: Dodge Caravan Gen IV sold prices

The Dodge Caravan Gen IV archive gives you this generation's real sale prices — 4,257 finished lots from Copart and IAAI, not asking prices. Compare a live listing against them to know whether a bid is fair. Every lot keeps its photos, VIN and auction date, and the DreamBid calculator turns a final price into a full landed cost for Poland.

Frequently asked questions

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site usage, as outlined in our Privacy policy. By closing this message or continuing to browse, you consent to their use.